(2 Freshman, 16 Sophomores, 7 Juniors, 15 Seniors)
Nitya Nadgir – Flute
Neha Choudhari – Flute
Stephen Juan – English Horn
Sean Zhang – Bassoon
Ashley Choi – Clarinet
Nathan Zhong – Clarinet
Arthur Ang – Clarinet
Derrick Yu – Clarinet
Syna Tsai – Clarinet
Rubin Chang – Alto Clarinet
Shivam Kamat – Alto Clarinet
Hannah Zhang – Alto Clarinet
Christopher Seo – Bass Clarinet
Randeep Chahal – Bass Clarinet
Abhinav Vayetti – Bass Clarinet
Himanshu Patankar – ContraBass Clarinet
Jada Kang – Alto Sax
Adithya Arun – Alto Sax
Suvan Sundaresh – Alto Sax
Abhishek Taruvai – Tenor Sax
Ryan Huh – Tenor Sax
Zoe Wang – Baritone Sax
Sreekar Vishwanathan – Baritone Sax
Shriyaus Lingam – Trumpet
Matthew Liu – Trumpet
Sean Yu - Trumpet
Timmy Chen – Trombone
Aditya Chakrabarti – Trombone
Joshua Park – Euphonium
Pranav Krishna – Tuba
Timothy Hui – Tuba
Shivdev Rajendran – Tuba
Mayank Paliwal – Battery Percussion
Christopher Shen – Battery Percussion
Aayush Gupta – Battery Percussion
Rishi Shah – Battery Percussion
Shruti Tandon – Battery Percussion
Shreyes Varde – Battery Percussion
Bold = 1st Overall in region
Doublers
Abhinav Vayyeti – Alto Clarinet
Suvan Sundaresh – Bass Clarinet
Suvan Sundaresh – ContraBass Clarinet
Suvan Sundaresh – Soprano Sax
(1 Freshman, 10 Sophomores, 6 Juniors, 11 Seniors)
Nitya Nadgir – Flute
Neha Choudhari – Flute
Syna Tsai – Clarinet
Arthur Ang – Clarinet
Derrick Yu – Clarinet
Shivam Kamat – Alto Clarinet
Abhinav Vayyeti – Alto Clarinet
Hannah Zhang – Alto Clarinet
Rubin Chang – Alto Clarinet
Christopher Seo – Bass Clarinet
Randeep Chahal – Bass Clarinet
Himanshu Patankar – ContraBass Clarinet
Suvan Sundaresh – ContraBass Clarinet
Jada Kang – Alto Sax
Ryan Huh – Tenor Sax
Zoe Wang – Baritone Sax
Matthew Liu – Trumpet
Brian Jiang – Trumpet
Shriyaus Lingam – Trumpet
Samarth Sitwala – Trumpet
Timmy Chen – Trombone
Aditya Chakrabarti – Trombone
Timothy Hui – Tuba
Pranav Krishna – Tuba
Christopher Shen – Battery Percussion
Shruti Tandon – Battery Percussion
Mayank Paliwal – Battery Percussion
Rishi Shah – Battery Percussion
Bold = 1 st Overall in State
Doublers
Abhinav Vayyeti – Bass Clarinet
Nitya Nadgir – Flute
Syna Tsai – Clarinet
Abhishek Taruvai – Tenor Saxophone
Zoe Wang – Baritone Saxophone
Shivam Yadav – Bass Clarinet
Matthew Liu – Trumpet
Brian Jiang – Trumpet
Pranav Krishna – Tuba
Christopher Shen – Percussion