John P. Stevens High School Band
John P. Stevens High School Band

<-  2012 ~ 2013  ->

44

Region Acceptence

Emily Choi – Flute (1st Overall)

Anna Chen – Flute (1st Chair Symphonic Band)
Cheryl Chang – Flute
Cynthia Tsai – Flute
Jessie Wu – Oboe
Larry Wang – Oboe (1st Chair Symphonic Orchestra)
Henry Wu – Oboe (1st Chair Symphonic Band)
Michael Wang – Oboe
Chris Chan – Bassoon
Stephanie Zhou – Bassoon
SuAh Kim – Bassoon
Rachel Diao – Clarinet
Michelle Chen – Clarinet
Abhinay Tirupati – Clarinet
David Choi – Clarinet
Nicole Huang – Clarinet
Arpan Chakrabarti – Clarinet
Steven Xie - Clarinet
Stefan Lim – Alto Clarinet (1st Chair Wind Ensemble)
Wendy Wang – Alto Clarinet
Joe Cho – Bass Clarinet (1st Overall)
Julia Zou – Bass Clarinet (1st Chair Symphonic Band)
Kristen Tse – Bass Clarinet
Amanda Gu – Alto Sax (1st Chair Symphonic Band)
David Zhou – Tenor Sax (1st Chair Symphonic Band)
Iris Wong – Baritone Sax (1st Chair Wind Ensemble)
Justin Jones – Baritone Sax
Rudy Yang – Trumpet (1st Chair Symphonic Band)
Bryan Lin – Trumpet
Leela Hegde – Trumpet
Shaun Ren – Trumpet
Jamie Fan – French Horn
Gloria Chen – French Horn
Alick Jiang – French Horn
Robert Wang – Trombone
Andrew Ye – Trombone
Nikhil Thomas – Trombone
Lea Chen – Euphonium
Nick Pasamba – Tuba (1st Overall)
Sam Jiang – Tuba
Haadi Munshi – Tuba
Vijay Ishwar – Snare Drum/Traps
Jacob Kibel – Snare Drum/Traps
Sherry Chiu – Mallet Percussion

 

25

All State Acceptence

(3 Freshman, 7 Sophomores, 7 Juniors, 8 Seniors)

Emily Choi – Flute (All-State Band

Anna Chen – Flute
Cheryl Chang – Flute
Cynthia Tsai – Flute
Henry Wu – Oboe
Larry Wang – Oboe (All-State Band & Orchestra)
Abhinay Tirupati – Clarinet (All-State Band & Orchestra)
Rachel Diao – Clarinet (All-State Band & Orchestra)
David Choi – Clarinet
Nicole Huang – Clarinet
Michelle Chen – Clarinet (1st Chair Symphonic Band)
Wendy Wang – Alto Clarinet (1st Chair Wind Ensemble)
Steven Xie – Alto Clarinet
Stefan Lim – Alto Clarinet
Julia Zou – Bass Clarinet (1st Overall)
Joe Cho – Bass Clarinet
Justin Jones – Contrabass Clarinet (1st Chair Symphonic Band)
David Zhao – Tenor Saxophone (1st Chair Symphonic Band)
Bryan Lin – Trumpet (All-State Band & Orchestra)
Rudy Yang – Trumpet
Shaun Ren – Trumpet
Nikhil Thomas – Trombone (All-State Band & Orchestra)
Robert Wang – Trombone (All-State Band & Orchestra)
Andrew Ye – Trombone (All-State Band & Orchestra)
Nick Pasamba – Tuba

 

 

 

 

5

All Eastern Acceptence

Abhinay Tirupati – Clarinet

David Choi – Clarinet
Michelle Chen – Clarinet
Joe Cho – Bass Clarinet
Robert McNamara - Percussion

Print Print | Sitemap
© John P. Stevens High School Band